"Re-Accredited with 'B++' Grade by NAAC"

Post Graduate

Seminar-III
Master of Science
Faculty:-M.Sc. I (Zoology) CBCS
Semester I & Semester II
Semester I Semester II
Structure and Function of Invertebrates Structure and Function of Vertebrates
General Physiology Comparative Endocrinology
Cell Biology and Genetics Molecular Biology and Biotechnology
Advanced Reproductive Biology Advanced Development at Biology
Practical I Practical I
Practical II Practical II
Seminar I Seminar II
Faculty:-M.Sc. II (Zoology) CBCS
Semester III & Semester IV
Semester III Semester IV
Parasitology and Immunology Biotechniques, Biostatistics and Ethology, Txicology and Bioinformatics
Sp. Group. Aquaculture I – Fresh Water Aquaculture Sp. Group. Aquaculture III – Aquaculture and Management
Sp. Group. Aquaculture II – Aquaculture and rural Development Sp. Group. Aquaculture IV – Fish Pathology and Fish Genetics
Fresh water fisheries (Foundation I) Applied Fresh Water Fisheries
Practical I Practical I
Practical II Practical II
Seminar III Seminar IV

To join any Post Graduate Degree Programmes, you must be a graduate in the respective subject from a recognized university.

Master of Science
Faculty:-M.Sc. I (Electronics) CBCS
Semester I & Semester II
Semester I Semester II
Fundamentals of Semiconductor Devices Embedded Systems and Applications
Digital Design and Applications Biomedical Instrumentation
Advanced Microprocessors Computer Organization and Interfacing
Programming in C Virtual Instrumentation
Practical I - Analog and Digital Electronics Lab Practical I - Microcontroller and Interfacing
Practical II - Computer Interfacing and Programming in C Practical II - Virtual instrumentation and Programming
Seminar-I Seminar-II
Faculty:-M.Sc. II (Electronics) CBCS
Semester III & Semester IV
Semester III Semester IV
Network Analysis and synthesis Electromagnetic fields and Antenna
Fuzzy logic and Artificial Neural Network Digital Communication
Digital Signal Processing Microwave and optical communication
Mechatronics Mobile and satellite communication
Practical I - Fuzzy logic and Artificial Neural Network Practical I –Communication Lab
Practical II – Digital Signal and image Processing Practical II – Project
Seminar - III Seminar - IV

To join any Post Graduate Degree Programmes, you must be a graduate in the respective subject from a recognized university.

Master of Science
Faculty:-M.Sc. I (Chemistry) CBCS
Semester I & Semester II
Semester I Semester II
Inorganic Chemistry Inorganic Chemistry
Organic Chemistry Organic Chemistry
Physical Chemistry Physical Chemistry
Analytical Chemistry Analytical Chemistry
Practical-I - Inorganic Chemistry Practical IV - Physical Chemistry
Practical-II - Organic Chemistry Practical-III - Analytical Chemistry
Seminar-I Seminar II
Faculty:-M.Sc. II (Chemistry) CBCS
Semester III & Semester IV
Semester III Semester IV
Spectroscopy Spectroscopy
Organic Chemistry Special - I Organic Chemistry Special - I
Organic Chemistry Special - II Organic Chemistry Special - II
Polymer Chemistry Polymer Chemistry
Practical-I - Organic Chemistry Special Practical-I - Organic Chemistry Special
Practical-II - Polymer Chemistry Practical-II - Project
Seminar-III Seminar-IV

To join any Post Graduate Degree Programmes, you must be a graduate in the respective subject from a recognized university.

Master of Science
Faculty:-M.Sc. I (Botany) CBCS
Semester I & Semester II
Semester I Semester II
Microbiology, Algae and Fungi Plant Physiology and Biochemistry
Bryophytes & Pteridophytes Plant Development and Reproduction
Gymnosperms and Paleobotany Cell and Molecular Biology I
Cytology and Genetics Angiosperms I
Practical-I – Algae, Fungi and Bryophytes Practical-I – Plant Physiology and Biochemistry growth and development
Practical-II – Gymno, Pterido, Paleobotany, Cytology, Genetics Practical-II – Cell and Molecular Biology I and Angiosperms I
Seminar - I Seminar - II
Faculty:-M.Sc. II (Botany) CBCS
Semester III & Semester IV
Semester III Semester IV
Plant Ecology Plant Biotechnology
Cell and Molecular Biology II Angiosperms-II
Paleobotany-I Paleobotany-II
Basic Botany-I Basic Botany-II
Practical-I – Ecology, Cell and Molecular Biology - II Practical-I – Sp. paper I and II
Practical-II – Plant Biotechnology and Taxonomy – II Practical-II – Project
Seminar-III Seminar-IV

To join any Post Graduate Degree Programmes, you must be a graduate in the respective subject from a recognized university.

Master of Science
Faculty:-M.Sc. I (Mathematics) CBCS
Semester I & Semester II
Semester I Semester II
Algebra-I Algebra II
Real Analysis-I Real Analysis II
Topology-I Topology II
Linear Algebra and Differential Equations Classical Mechanics
Numerical Analysis Differential Geometry
Faculty:-M.Sc. II (Mathematics) CBCS
Semester III & Semester IV
Semester III Semester IV
Complex Analysis Dynamicals Systems
Functional Analysis Partial Differential Equations
Mathematical Methods Integral Equations
General Relativity - I General Relativity - II
Operations Research - I Operations Research - II

To join any Post Graduate Degree Programmes, you must be a graduate in the respective subject from a recognized university.